Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Mauritius Sports Council

Winners of Allsport Awards


ALLSPORT ATHLETE OF THE MONTH AWARD ​ ​ ​
MONTH 1998 1999 2000
January​ Rajen Dorasami, France L'Aiguille (Football)​
February​ Menon Ramsamy (Athletics)​ Menon Ramsamy (Athletics)​
March​ Reaz Durgahed (Boxing)​
April​ Steward Pharmasse (Cycling)​ Arnaud Casquette (Athletics)​
May​ Stéphanie Domaingue (Athletics)​ Nathalie Lee Baw (Swimming)​
June​ Eric Milazar (Athletics)​ J. Claude Nagloo (Boxing)​ Stephan Buckland (Athletics)​
July​ Patrick Haberland (Cycling)​ Patrice Barbe (Handisport)​ Eric Milazar (Athletics)​
August​ Caroline Fournier (Athletics)​ Ommanansing Kowlessur (Athletics)​ Tania Mounawah (Judo)​
September​ Richard Sunee (Boxing)​ Caroline Fournier (Athletics)​ Stephan Buckland (Athletics)​
October​ Antonio Félicité (Judo)​ Guillaume Desvaux (Tennis)​
November​ National Table Tennis Team​ Bruno Lacariate (Kick Boxing)​ Stéphanie Petit (Volleyball)​
December​ Gilbert Sophie (Triathlon)​ Christopher Lim (Swimming)​

 

 

ALLSPORT ATHLETE OF THE MONTH AWARD ​ ​ ​
MONTH 2001 2002 2003
January​ Chrsitelle Lee Sik Yee (Tennis)​ Michou Bagheea (Triathlon)​
February​ Menon Ramsamy (Athletics)​ Dolly  Moothoo (Judo)​ Menon Ramsamy (Athletics)​
March​ Natacha Monique (Athletics)​ Bruno Julie (Boxing)​ Geraldo Thomasso (Kickboxing)​
April​ Eric Milazar (Athletics)​ Jack Madamootoo (Body Building)​ Mike Mounawah (Judo)​
May​ Michael Macaque (Boxing)​ Mario Bienvenue (Kick Boxing)​ Colin Mayer (Cycling)​
June​ Denis Constantin (Badminton)​ Kaviraj Mardemootoo (Athletics)​ Stephan Buckland (Athletics)​
July​ Jonathan Chimier (Athletics)​ Yannick David (Judo)​ Kaviraj Mardemootoo (Athletics)​
August​ Ommanansing Kowlessur (Athletics)​ Eric Milazar (Athletics)​ Elvino Pierre Louis (Athletics)​
September​ Nicholas Li Yong Fong (Athletics)​ Jean Louis Vijay (Body Building)​ Martine Hennequin (Badminton)​
October​ Ghislain Fanny (Basketball)​ Stephan Beeharry (Badminton)​
November​ Rajessen Desscann (Table Tennis)​ Yeyha Bundhun (Archery)​
December​ Michael Médor (Boxing)​
Judex Durhonne(Athletics)
 

  

ALLSPORT ATHLETE OF THE MONTH AWARD ​ ​ ​
MONTH 2004 2005 2006
January​ Mervin Aza (Boxing)​ Menon Ramsamy (Athletics)​ Gaël Adam (Swimming)​
February​ Menon Ramsamy (Athletics)​ Chris Hackel (Swimming)​ Laval Collet (Judo)​
March​ Michael Médor (Boxing)​ Christopher Adeenaden (Boxing)​ Stephan Buckland (Athletics), Giovanni Frontin & Bruno Julie (Boxing)​
April​ Antonio Vieillesse (Athletics)​ Jennifer Henrisson (Triathlon)​ Jennifer Henrisson (Triathlon)​
May​ J. Jackson Arlanda (Boxing)​ Fabio Ramsamy (Athletics)​ Steward Pharmasse (Cycling)​
June​ Michael Médor (Boxing)​ Amrita Sawaram (Badminton)​ Christina Herbu (Judo)​
July​ Nancy Cheekoussen (Athletics)​ Gaël Adam (Swimming)​ Mary Jane Vincent (Athletics)​
August​ Herny Virginie (Judo)​ Ronny Vencatachellum (Swimming)​ Stephan Buckland (Athletics)​
September​ Fabrice  Bauluck (Kickboxing)​ Yannick Lincoln (Cycling)​ Géraldo Thomasso (Boxe Française)​
October​ Jonathan Sutton (Boxing)​ Marine Giraud (Tennis)​
Fabrice Bauluck (Kickboxing)
Pascal Ladaub (Cycling)​
November​ Wendy Kwok Choon (Table Tennis)​ Yonel Mamode (Boxing)​ Aurélie Halbwachs (Cycling)​
December​ Karen Foo Kune (Badminton)​ Géraldo Thomasoo (Boxe Française)​ Karen Foo Kune (Badminton)

 

 

ALLSPORT ATHLETE OF THE MONTH AWARD ​ ​ ​
MONTH 2007 2008
January​ Stephanie Bax (Equestrian)​ Andy L'eveillé (Judo)​
February​ Kersley Bru (Athletics)​ Véronique Marrier d'unienville (Archery)​
March​ Menon Ramsamy (Athletics)​ Louis Richarno Colin (Boxing)​
April​ Marinne Giraud (Tennis)​ Jenna Rima (Athletics)​
May​ Bruno Julie (Boxing)​ Jonathan Chimier (Athletics)​
June​ Arnaud Casquette (Athletics)​ Stephan Buckland (Athletics)​
July​ Bruno Julie (Boxing)​ Jessica Rosun (Athletics)​
August​ Ravi Bhollah (Weightlifting)​ Bruno Julie (Boxing)​
September​ Fabrice Bauluck (Kickboxing)​ Stephan Buckland (Athletics)​
October​ Marie Michelle Godin (Judo)​ Jenna Rima (Athletics)​
November​ Brian DEUX NOVEMBRE (Triathlon)​ Aurélie Halbwachs (Cycling)​
December​ Rikesh Tauccoory (Table Tennis)​ Brian Chan Yook Fo (Table Tennis)